English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
deerberry [correct]; southern gooseberry
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: [Plant listed as a] threatened species in April 1994. Status re-examined and confirmed in November 2000.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
airelle à longues étamines [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: Espèce désignée «menacée» en avril 1994. Réexamen et confirmation du statut en novembre 2000.