English (Botany)
prairie spiderwort [correct]; western spiderwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
OBS: Designated Threatened in April 1992. Status re-examined and confirmed in November 2002. Last assessment based on an update status report (2007).
French (Botanique)
tradescantie de l'Ouest [correct, nom féminin]; tradescantie occidentale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.
OBS: Espèce désignée «menacée »en avril 1992. Réexamen et confirmation du statut en novembre 2002. Dernière évaluation fondée sur une mise à jour d’un rapport de situation(2007).