English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
scleral thickness [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Thickness of the scleral zone measured normal to the front scleral surface at any specified point.
OBS: scleral thickness: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
épaisseur sclérale [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Épaisseur de la zone sclérale mesurée normalement à la face sclérale antérieure en un point spécifié.
OBS: épaisseur sclérale : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.