English (Paleontology)
procoelous [correct]
CONT: [A vertebra] centrum [which is] concave anteriorly and convex posteriorly, the bulge of one vertebra fitting into the hollow of the next [, is called] procoelous.
French (Paléontologie)
procèle [correct, adjectif]
CONT: (...) quand la face antérieure [d’une vertèbre] est concave et la postérieure convexe, [elle est dite procèle. ]