English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
underface of the head [correct, normalisé]
OBS: underface of the head: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
face d'appui de la tête [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: face d’appui de la tête : terme normalisé par l'ISO.