English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
nut bearing face [correct, normalisé]
OBS: nut bearing face: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
face d'appui de l'écrou [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: face d’appui de l'écrou : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.