English (National and International Economics)
international market position [correct, proposition]; worldwide market position [correct]; market position worldwide [correct, proposition]
CONT: The drive by Canadian industry to restructure and increase productivity to meet global competition is essential to allow us to maintain our worldwide market position.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
position sur les marchés internationaux [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les efforts de restructuration et d’accroissement de la productivité entrepris par l'industrie canadienne pour faire face à la concurrence mondiale sont indispensables au maintien de notre position sur les marchés internationaux.