English (Paleontology)
dorsal adjustor muscle [correct]
OBS: [A dorsal adjustor muscle is one of a] dorsal pair on [the] hinge plates or [the] floor of [an articulate brachiopod's] brachial valve, behind [the] posterior adductors (...)
French (Paléontologie)
muscle pédonculaire dorsal [correct]
OBS: [Un muscle pédonculaire dorsal est une de deux) pédonculaires dorsaux, fixés à la partie médiane du plateau cardinal de la valve dorsale [d’un brachiopode articulé et qui] vont à la face ventrale du pédoncule.