English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
water boatman [correct]
DEF: Any of various hemipterous water bugs (family coreidae) that swim about in ponds and streams by vigorous movement of the fringed, oarlike hind legs.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
corise [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Punaise aquatique allongée, aplatie sur la face dorsale(ordre des hétéroptères, famille des coréidés).