English (Radiography (Medicine))
dorsopalmar [correct]
DEF: Referring to a radiographic projection in which the X-ray beam passes from the back of the hand through the palm.
OBS: The palm of the hand faces the image receptor.
PHR: dorsopalmar projection
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
dorsopalmaire [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une incidence utilisée en radiographie dans laquelle le faisceau de rayons X passe d’abord par le dos de la main puis par la paume.
OBS: La paume de la main est placée face au récepteur d’image.
PHR: incidence dorsopalmaire
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
dorsopalmar [correct]
CONT: Se realizan radiografías digitales simples con proyecciones dorsopalmares y mediolaterales de extremidad anterior derecha e izquierda y proyecciones mediolaterales de la extremidad posterior derecha e izquierda.