English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
grooves for arteries of internal surface of parietal bone [correct, pluriel]; arterial grooves of internal surface of parietal bone [pluriel]
OBS: sulci arteriosi faciei internae ossis parietalis; grooves for arteries of internal surface of parietal bone; arterial grooves of internal surface of parietal bone: designations rarely used in the singular.
OBS: grooves for arteries of internal surface of parietal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
sillons artériels de la face interne de l'os pariétal [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: sulci arteriosi faciei internae ossis parietalis; sillons artériels de la face interne de l'os pariétal : désignations inusitées au singulier.
OBS: sillons artériels de la face interne de l'os pariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.006 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.