English (Joints and Connections (Construction); Building Elements)
interface [correct]
DEF: The meeting face of a jointing product and a building component.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction); Éléments du bâtiment)
interface [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Face de contact d’un produit pour joint avec un composant de bâtiment.