English (Joints and Connections (Construction); Building Elements)
joint surface [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An exposed face of a jointing product.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction); Éléments du bâtiment)
surface de joint [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Face apparente d’un produit pour joint.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.