English (Trade Names; Synthetic Fabrics)
Biokryl™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: An anti-bacterial acrylic fibre with locked-in hygiene [which achieves] the anti-bacterial performance by integrating the organic additive into the fibre structure before it is formed ...
OBS: [Biokryl can] be used in medical nonwoven applications such as disposable bandages to control odour.
OBS: Biokryl™: A trademark of Mann Industries.
French (Appellations commerciales; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
Biokryl [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: Fibre acrylique faisant partie des polymères à propriétés antimicrobiennes.
OBS: BiokrylMC : Marque de commerce de la société Mann Industries.