English (Asbestos Mining; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
fiberize [correct, verbe]
DEF: To beat asbestos rock into fiber or separate the fibers.
French (Mines d'amiante; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
défibrer [correct]
DEF: Opérer le défibrage de l'amiante ou d’une autre substance à texture fibreuse.
Spanish (Minas de amianto; Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
desfibrar