English (The Heart)
flutter-fibrillation [correct]
DEF: Impure flutters that vary from moment to moment in their resemblance to flutter or fibrillation respectively.
French (Cœur)
fibrillo-flutter [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Combinaison de fibrillation et de flutter auriculaire.