English (Medication)
fibrinolytic inhibitor [correct]
CONT: Aminocaproic acid. Fibrinolytic inhibitor. Indications: Treatment of excessive bleeding which results from systemic hyperfibrinolysis ... and urinary fibrinolysis .... As an adjunct in replacement therapy in hemophiliac patients undergoing tooth extractions.
French (Médicaments)
inhibiteur de la fibrinolyse [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Acide aminocaproïque. Inhibiteur de la fibrinolyse. Indications : Traitement des saignements excessifs, par suite d’une hyperfibrinolyse systémique [...] ou d’une fibrinolyse urinaire [...].