English (Medication)
aminocaproic acid [correct]
CONT: Aminocaproic acid. Fibrinolytic inhibitor. Indications: Treatment of excessive bleeding which results from systemic hyperfibrinolysis ... and urinary fibrinolysis .... As an adjunct in replacement therapy in hemophiliac patients undergoing tooth extractions.
French (Médicaments)
acide aminocaproïque [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Acide aminocaproïque. Inhibiteur de la fibrinolyse. Indications : Traitement des saignements excessifs, par suite d’une hyperfibrinolyse systémique [...] ou d’une fibrinolyse urinaire [...].
Spanish (Medicamentos)
ácido aminocaproico [correct, nom masculin]