English (Combinatorial Analysis (Mathematics); Artificial Intelligence)
combinatorial analysis [correct]; combination analysis
DEF: The mathematical study of permutations and combinations of finite sets of objects.
French (Analyse combinatoire (Mathématiques); Intelligence artificielle)
analyse combinatoire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Théorie des ensembles finis traitant du dénombrement des groupes organisés d’éléments.