English (Trade Names; Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
No Fray™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: No Fray: [A sealant for] fabric treatment; [used on] fabrics, ribbons, and laces. Prevent fraying of cut edges with this permanent, machine washable sealant. Won't stain or stifen and dries immediately. Not dry cleanable. 1 oz bottle. (Source: Great Notion Sewing supply Ltd - British Columbia).
OBS: No Fray™: A trademark of Spraway Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
No Fray [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Adhésif anti-effilochage(ou anti-effilochure) qui évite le glissement ou l'effilage des fils sur les bords non finis ou coupés d’un tissu.
OBS: No FrayMC : Marque de commerce de la société Spraway Inc.