English (Corporate Structure; Pulp and Paper)
finishing room [correct]
DEF: [In] a paper mill, [the place] where the paper is cut, trimmed, sorted, counted, packed and generally prepared for shipments.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Pâtes et papier)
salle de finissage [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] Don est redevenu manœuvre, maniant une machine à découper dans la salle de finissage de la papetière Provincial Paper.