English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
russet leather [correct]; skirt leather [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: Vegetable tanned cattle hide leather which has been dressed ready for staining or finishing ... but the leather may now be combination or chrome tanned.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
cuir naturel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cuir de tannage végétal, corroyé prêt à la teinture et au finissage.