English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
finishing filter
OBS: Filters using cartridges or thin filtering plates. ... This type of filter is often used as a finishing safety filter ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
filtre finisseur [correct]
OBS: Filtres à cartouches ou plaques minces filtrantes. [...] Ce type de filtre est souvent utilisé comme filtre finisseur de sécurité [...]