English (Plumbing Fixtures; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
filtering plate
DEF: Filters using cartridges or thin filtering plates. ... This type of filter is often used as a finishing safety filter ...
French (Appareils sanitaires; Traitement des eaux)
plaque filtrante [correct]; rondelle filtrante [nom féminin]
OBS: Filtres à cartouches ou plaques minces filtrantes. [...] Ce type de filtre est souvent utilisé comme filtre finisseur de sécurité [...]
Spanish (Aparatos sanitarios; Tratamiento del agua)
placa filtrante [nom féminin]