English (Mathematics)
additive function [correct]
OBS: A function "f" which has the property that "f(x+y)" is defined and equals "f(x)"+"f(y)" whenever "f(x)" and "f(y)" are defined.
French (Mathématiques)
fonction additive [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fonction relative à la loi additive.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
función aditiva [nom féminin]