English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
make regulations [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: The [Public Service Labour Relations] Board may make regulations concerning (a) the certification of bargaining agents for bargaining units; (b) the determination of units appropriate for collective bargaining; (c) the time and manner of making applications under section 59, the provision of copies of those applications and the filing of objections in respect of any positions referred to in those applications ... [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
adopter des règlements [correct]; établir des règlements [correct]; prendre des règlements [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: La Commission [des relations de travail dans la fonction publique] peut prendre des règlements concernant : a) l'accréditation d’agents négociateurs d’unités de négociation; b) la détermination des unités habiles à négocier collectivement; c) les délais et modalités applicables à la demande mentionnée à l'article 59 et à l'envoi de copies de celle-ci et au dépôt de l'avis d’opposition à l'égard de tout poste visé par celle-ci [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]