English (Paleontology)
Glossopteris [correct]
OBS: (...) Glossopteris (...) was considered for some time to be a fern (...) Recent studies of the epidermal structure of several species leave no doubt as to its being a seed plant (...)
French (Paléontologie)
glossopteris [correct]
OBS: Fougère fossile à feuilles simples, en forme de spatule ou de langue, à nervure médiane accusée et à nervures secondaires formant des mailles allongées.