English (Paleontology; Botany)
ameristic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Not divided into parts; unsegmented.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
améristique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: (...) prothalle de fougère dépourvu de méristème.