English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
squirrel's-foot fern [correct]
OBS: Epiphytic fern of the family Polypodiaceae native to Malaya. Small creeping rhizome covered with pale brown scales.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère patte-d'écureuil [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fougère épiphyte de la famille des Polypodiacées originaire de Malaisie.