English (Botany)
Adiantum tenerum Scutum [latin]
OBS: Indoor fern of the Polydodiaceae family with small deltoid to triangular leaves.
French (Botanique)
Adiantum tenerum Scutum [latin]
OBS: Fougère d’intérieur de la famille des Polypodacées. Petites feuilles triangulaires, les frondes se nuancent de rouge.