English (Paleontology)
Megalopteris [correct]
OBS: Several authors have described leaves or leaflets under the generic name Megalopteris from Carboniferous and Permian rocks (...)
French (Paléontologie)
megalopteris [correct]
OBS: Fougère fossile du Dévonien et du Carbonifère inférieur de l'Amérique du Nord.