English (Embryology; Animal Reproduction)
fertilized egg [correct]; fertilised egg [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: An egg that has been fertilized by a male gamete.
French (Embryologie; Reproduction des animaux)
œuf fécondé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Œuf qui a été fécondé par un gamète mâle.