English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
double gloves [correct]
OBS: Double gloves, and disposable plants and gowns should be worn. [AIDS: Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
gants doubles [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Porter des gants doubles ainsi qu'un pantalon et une blouse jetables [...](Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires)