English (Communication and Information Management; Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial information [correct]
CONT: Financial information is data about the monetary transactions of a person or business ... Examples of financial information are credit card numbers, credit ratings by third party credit analysis firms, financial statements, and payment histories.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
renseignements financiers [correct, nom masculin pluriel]
CONT: Voici quelques exemples de renseignements personnels qu'un titulaire de permis peut être appelé à recueillir [...] Les renseignements financiers : coordonnées et relevés bancaires, situation financière, lettre de préautorisation hypothécaire, conditions du prêt garanti par hypothèque immobilière, etc.