English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Industrial Crops)
tobacco fertilizer [correct]
CONT: A tobacco fertilizer should contain little or no chlorine and most of the nitrogen should be in the nitrate form.
CONT: Premium grades of complete tobacco fertilizer contain approximately 3-5% sulfur by weight.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Culture des plantes industrielles)
engrais pour le tabac [nom masculin]
CONT: L'analyse garantie d’un engrais ou d’un supplément doit comprendre [...] relativement à chaque engrais pour le tabac, la quantité minimale d’azote nitrique, d’azote ammoniacal et d’azote organique, exprimée en pourcentage [...]