English (Insurance)
reinsured [correct, nom]
OBS: The insurance company (the insurer) whose losses will be born in whole or in part by another insurance company (the reinsurer) pursuant to an agreement.
French (Assurances)
réassuré [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Société d’assurance garantie par un contrat ou un traité de réassurance [...]