English (Rights and Freedoms)
equality of process
OBS: ... the right of equality (is) one of process ("before and under the law") and also one of substance ("equal protection and equal benefit"). The law must not only be evenly available, it must be evenly applied.
French (Droits et libertés)
égalité d'application régulière de la loi
OBS: [...] le droit à l'égalité n’ est pas uniquement une garantie légale(égalité devant la loi) mais également un droit fondamental(même bénéfice et même protection de la loi).