English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
buy-back guarantee [correct]
CONT: Participants must also be informed of the buy-back guarantee or right and how it can be exercised. Further, participants should be given the option of returning product to the participant from whom they purchased it, or to the company.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
garantie de rachat [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les participants doivent être informés de garantie de rachat ou de ce droit et de la manière dont ils peuvent s’en prévaloir. De plus, ils devraient avoir le choix de retourner le produit au participant à qui ils l'ont acheté ou à la société.