English (Insurance; Health Insurance)
optional coverage [correct]
OBS: optional coverage: term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Assurances; Assurance-maladie)
garantie facultative [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: garantie facultative : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.