English (Bankruptcy)
recovered back [correct]
CONT: Where any sale ... or transfer is made of any property, real or personal, by a company in contemplation of insolvency ... by way of security for payment to any creditor ... whereby that creditor obtains or will obtain an unjust preference over the other creditors, the sale ... transfer or payment is void, and the subject thereof may be recovered back by the liquidator ...
French (Faillites)
revendiqué
CONT: Si, en prévision de son insolvabilité [...] une compagnie fait une vente [...] ou un transport de biens meubles ou immeubles à titre de garantie de paiement en faveur d’un créancier [...] que celui-ci obtienne ou doive obtenir de ce chef une préférence injuste sur les autres créanciers, la vente [...] le transport ou le paiement est nul. Ce qui en forme l'objet peut être revendiqué par le liquidateur [...].