English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
secured obligation [correct]
CONT: In a typical collateral arrangement, the secured obligation is periodically market-to-market, and the collateral is adjusted to reflect changes in value.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
obligation garantie [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: obligation garantie : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).