English (Insurance)
premium refund guarantee [proposition]; premium return guarantee [proposition]
CONT: Premium refund guarantee at death. We guarantee all premiums paid since your coverage was issued will be fully refunded (without exceeding the insurance amount) should you die while TRANSITION coverage is still in force. This guarantee is automatically included for each insured under the contract, at no additional charge.
French (Assurances)
contre-assurance des primes [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Garantie du remboursement des primes d’une assurance en cas de vie ou d’une assurance dotale lorsque l'assuré meurt avant la date d’exigibilité du capital ou de la rente.
OBS: contre-assurance des primes : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l’autorisation de l’AFNOR.