English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
employee dishonesty bond
OBS: This distinction between property in general and money and securities should be kept in mind as many risks which require Money and Securities Broad Form also require Mercantile Stock Burglary and an Employee Dishonesty Bond.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
garantie contre les détournements du personnel
OBS: Cette distinction doit être retenue car beaucoup de risques nécessitent une couverture argent et valeurs(formule étendu) et requièrent également une assurance cambriolage des stocks commerciaux, ainsi qu'une forme appropriée de garantie contre les détournements du personnel.