English (Government Accounting)
accrue as a debt [correct]
CONT: If physical control and title to the goods have not passed to the Crown, only outstanding payments for work-in-process completed to March 31 can be accrued as a debt, and then only if the purchase contract provides for the payment(s).
French (Comptabilité publique)
inscrire comme dette [correct, verbe]; comptabiliser comme dette [correct, verbe]
CONT: Si la garde matérielle et le titre des biens n’ ont pas été transmis à l'État, seuls les paiements non réglés pour les travaux en cours achevés le 31 mars peuvent être inscrits comme dette, à la condition que le contrat d’achat prévoit ces paiements.