English (Service Industries; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
service organization [correct]
DEF: An organization that maintains custody of assets, processes and/or stores data, or initiates and/or executes transactions, for individuals or other organizations.
French (Entreprises de services; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
organisme de services [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Organisme qui, au nom d’une entité, assure la garde de biens, ou le traitement et le stockage de données, décide d’opérations ou les met à exécution, ou fournit une combinaison de ces services.