English (Records Management (Management))
custody process [correct]
CONT: While most of these documents are replaceable, a failure in the custody process would result in placing the Department/Agency in an administratively embarrassing or delicate situation.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
processus de garde [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Bien que la plupart de ces documents puissent être remplacés, tout manquement au processus de garde pourrait placer le Ministère ou l'Agence dans une situation délicate ou embarrassante sur le plan administratif.