English (Plumbing Fixtures)
reventing
CONT: [PRO-VENT automatic trap vent] protects the Trap Seal and takes the place of reventing - For Sinks, Bath Tubs, Basins, etc.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
réamorçage [nom masculin]
CONT: [Le dispositif de ventilation PRO-VENT] protège la garde d’eau du siphon et sert de substitut au réamorçage-Pour éviers, baignoires, lavabos, etc.