English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Road Safety)
anti-burst door latch [correct]
DEF: [A] door latch in a motor vehicle that is designed not to open under certain conditions in crashes, so preventing vehicle occupants from being ejected.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Sécurité routière)
fermeture de sécurité [correct, nom féminin]; serrure à tenon de sécurité [nom féminin]
DEF: Fermeture qui garde la porte fermée en cas d’accident mais qui peut être ouverte de l'extérieur en tout temps.