English (Police)
patrol [verbe]
OBS: To make the rounds or travel over certain areas, to watch and protect.
French (Police)
patrouiller
OBS: Parcourir un lieu en mission de surveillance, de garde...
Spanish (Policía)
patrullar [correct]