English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
adhesive paste [correct]
DEF: An adhesive made of flour or starch mixed with water; used in bookbinding, make-ready and in laminating sheets of paper or board.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
colle de pâte [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Colle à base de farine ou d’amidon, qui convient au collage des rubans, des plats, des gardes et, en général, des papiers absorbants.