English (Health Institutions)
medical record department [correct]
CONT: the medical record which has ... been ... placed in the custody of the medical record department has well-recognized values. It serves the patient in his present illness and may be of further value should he become ill at some future time.
French (Établissements de santé)
service des archives médicales [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: le service des archives médicales a pour fonction de recueillir les dossiers médicaux, de les faire compléter, de les classer et de les ranger. Le mot archives [...] désigne le lieu où sont gardés les dossiers médicaux.