English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Disabled Sports)
trapper glove with teeth [correct]; catcher glove with teeth [correct]; catching glove with teeth [correct]
OBS: A goaltender's piece of equipment in sledge hockey.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports adaptés)
gant attrape-rondelle avec dents [correct, nom masculin]; gant de gardien muni de crampons [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pièce d’équipement du gardien de but au hockey sur luge.