English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
guardian arboreal alligator lizard [proposition]; Meledona alligator lizard
OBS: A lizard of the family Anguidae.
OBS: From Greek "meledonos," guardian or caretaker.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
abronie tutrice [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Lézard de la famille des Anguidae.
OBS: Du grec «meledonos», qui signifie tuteur, gardien.