English (Spacecraft)
orbital spacecraft transit station [proposition]
DEF: An orbital platform used as a spaceship transit station for planetary expeditions.
French (Engins spatiaux)
cosmogare [nom féminin]
DEF: Station orbitale destinée à assurer les fonctions de gare pour les expéditions planétaires