English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Air Terminals)
boarding procedure
CONT: The gate lounge may be divisible into separate areas, either to serve the "2 on 1" aircraft parking configuration or for passenger separation according to airline boarding procedure.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Aérogares)
formalités d'embarquement
CONT: Après avoir garé sa voiture, le passager descend au second étage où il effectue toutes les formalités d’embarquement.