English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
house freight [verbe]
OBS: "...where there are no agents and shelter is provided, freight will be housed...".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
placer les marchandises à l'abri
OBS: "... ils doivent placer les marchandises à l'abri aux stations munies d’un abri, mais sans agent ou chef de gare... ".