English (Railroad Stations)
station limits [correct, pluriel]
OBS: An extra train (...) must not pass the designated points before the times given and must move within yard and station limits the same as any other extra train.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
zone de gare
OBS: Un train facultatif(...) ne doit pas dépasser les endroits désignés avant les heures indiquées et doit circuler à l'intérieur des zones de triage et des zones de gare comme tout autre train facultatif.