English (Railroad Maintenance; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
set off rails [correct]
OBS: (for setting off track machines).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Voies ferrées)
rails de garage [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: (pour garer les engins d’entretien de la voie).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.