English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
lamb navarin [correct]; navarin of lamb [correct]
DEF: A stew of lamb with vegetables (potatoes, carrots, onions, etc.).
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
navarin d'agneau [correct]
DEF: Ragoût d’agneau garni de légumes(pommes de terre, carottes, oignons, etc.).