English (Textile Industries)
uncarded [correct]; non-carded [correct]; non carded
CONT: Uncarded wool is the fiber you get after shearing an animal ... It is usually very matted and knotted. It has to be cleaned of dirt, bugs and plants before you can dye it or weave with it.
French (Industries du textile)
non cardé [correct]
DEF: Se dit de fibres textiles qui n’ ont pas été démêlées ni peignées au moyen d’une carde, soit d’un instrument en forme de brosse garni de pointes métalliques.