English (Packaging in Paper; Textile Packaging)
hem top bag [correct]
OBS: hem top. The turned-over edge (usually the raw edge) of the mouth of a textile bag, to prevent raveling of the material; or to provide an edge to prevent the method of tying from slipping out of place.
French (Emballages en papier; Emballages textiles)
sac à gueule ourlée [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sac garni d’un ourlet autour de la gueule pour prévenir l'effilochage.