English (Landscape Architecture)
water garden [correct]; aquatic garden [correct]
DEF: A garden with pools (or natural ponds) planted with aquatic and other water-loving plants.
French (Architecture paysagère)
jardin aquatique [correct, nom masculin]; jardin d'eau [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Terrain planté de végétaux d’agrément où l'on retrouve un bassin d’eau garni de plantes aquatiques et de milieux humides.