English (Culinary Techniques)
stuff [correct, verbe]
DEF: Fill [the cavity of an item of food] with a savory or sweet mixture, especially before cooking.
French (Techniques culinaires)
farcir [correct]
DEF: Remplir, garnir de farce(un mets).