English (Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Traditional Construction Methods; Finish Carpentry)
lathing [correct]
DEF: the action or process of placing laths.
French (Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Procédés de construction classiques; Menuiserie)
lattage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Action de latter.
OBS: Latter :Garnir de lattes. Latter un plafond. Latter à lattes jointives, à claire-voie.