English (Materials Storage Equipment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
inflatable bag
OBS: ... the lower part of the silo has a number of judiciously-placed inflatable bags which are pressurized in turn to release the reagent from the walls and prevent the formation of voids.
French (Matériel de stockage; Traitement des eaux)
enveloppe gonflable [correct]
OBS: Le premier [procédé] consiste à garnir la partie inférieure du silo d’un certain nombre d’enveloppes gonflables judicieusement réparties qui, mise successivement sous pression, décollent le produit des parois et brisent les amorces de voûtes.