English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General); Textile Industries)
wad [verbe]
DEF: To fill out with or as with wadding; stuff; pad
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités); Industries du textile)
ouater [correct, verbe]
DEF: Doubler, garnir d’ouate.