English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
afforest [correct, verbe]
DEF: to establish forest cover on (as land not previously forested).
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
boiser [correct]
DEF: garnir d’arbres, planter d’arbres un terrain nu.
CONT: Boiser une montagne.