English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
wad [correct, verbe]
DEF: To fill out with or as with wadding; stuff; pad
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
ouatiner [correct, verbe]
DEF: Garnir, doubler un vêtement d’une ouatine.