English (Upholstery)
rush [correct, verbe]
DEF: To strew with, work with, or make with rushes.
OBS: rush: any of various plants esp. of the genera Juncus and Scirpus the cylindrical and often hollow stems of which are used in bottoming chairs and plaiting nats and the pith of which is used in some places for wicks and rushlights.
French (Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
pailler [correct]
DEF: Garnir de paille tressée.