English (Accommodation (Military))
barrack [correct, verbe]; accommodate in barracks
DEF: To house in barracks.
French (Logement (Militaire))
caserner [correct]
DEF: Loger dans des casernes.
CONT: La moitié de la garnison casernera cet hiver.