English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Waterproofing (Construction))
cold caulking compound [correct]
OBS: Cold caulking compounds shall conform to CGSB 77-GP-1a(1970), "Caulking Compound: Cementitious Type, Cold Applied, for Pipe Joints".
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Étanchéité (Construction))
produit de garnissage à froid
OBS: Les produits de garnissage à froid doivent être conformes à la norme ONGC F77-GP-1a(1970), "Produits d’étanchéité à texture cimentaire appliqués à froid, pour joints de tuyaux".