English (Informatics)
redundant character [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A character which does not add any particular information. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: redundant character: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Informatique)
caractère de garnissage [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Caractère qui ne porte pas d’information particulière. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: caractère de garnissage : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique(CNGI).
Spanish (Informática)
carácter redundante [correct, nom masculin]