English (Meats and Meat Industries)
calf's marrow [correct, spécifique]
OBS: The French term "amourette" can refer to the marrow from the spine of animals such as a calf, cow, ox or sheep.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
amourettes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, générique]
DEF: Morceaux de moelle épinière de veau(de bœuf, de mouton) servis comme garniture.