English (Construction Sites; Electric Power Distribution)
patch rod [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: patch rod: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Chantiers de construction; Distribution électrique)
garniture de réparation [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: garniture de réparation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.