English (Breadmaking)
dumpling [correct]
DEF: A small piece of dough, sometimes with a filling, boiled in water or in stew.
French (Boulangerie)
dumpling [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Boulette de pâte pochée, salée ou sucrée, servie en garniture ou en entremets.