English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
à la bouquetière [correct]
DEF: ... a French cooking expression that indicates a dish accompanied by small pieces of vegetables.
OBS: The vegetables are arranged separately around the main item on the plate.
French (Plats cuisinés; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
à la bouquetière [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une garniture faite de légumes disposés en bouquets de couleurs autour de viandes, de volailles ou de tournedos.