English (Typography)
break up the forme [correct, verbe]; break up the form [correct, verbe]
DEF: To unlock a forme and distribute the type and furniture in their proper cases.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
désosser la forme [correct]
DEF: Défaire la forme et ranger les caractères et les garnitures dans leurs cases respectives.