English (Ornamental Locksmithing and Metalworking)
ironwork [correct]; metalwork [correct]
DEF: [A group of] objects or parts of objects made of iron.
French (Serrurerie et ferronnerie d'art)
ferronnerie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Objets, ornements, garnitures artistiques en fer.