English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
external leakage flow [correct]
DEF: Leakage to atmosphere via gland seals.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
fuites externes [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Fuites à l'atmosphère au travers les garnitures d’étanchéité.