English (Restaurant Equipment; Cooking Appliances)
re-gasketting [correct]
CONT: The proper installation of [steam pressure cooker] door gaskets is very important and re-gasketting where necessary shall be carried out....
French (Équipement (Restaurants); Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
regarnissage [nom masculin]
CONT: Il est important de bien poser les garnitures de porte [des autocuiseurs] et d’effectuer le regarnissage [...]