English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
self-adjusting clutch [correct]
DEF: Clutch assembly having a mechanism which automatically compensates for clutch-facing wear.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
embrayage à compensation automatique d'usure [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Embrayage muni d’un dispositif de rattrapage automatique d’usure des garnitures de friction.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
embrague de ajuste automático [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Embrague provisto de un dispositivo que se adapta automáticamente al desgaste de las guarniciones de fricción.