English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
inserted vanes
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
aubes serties [nom féminin]
OBS: («Gas Turb. and Jet Prop. »G. Smith, p. 169)(«Prop. par réaction», G. Smith p. 178)