English (Fire-Fighting Techniques)
extinctive atmosphere
OBS: A condition in which burning cannot continue.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
atmosphère incomburante [nom féminin]
OBS: Rendre l'atmosphère incomburante : dilute the surrounding atmosphere with an inert gas.