English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
prismatic root
OBS: of blades
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
pied prismatique [nom masculin]
OBS: (gas turb. and jet prop. G. Smith, p. 191)(prop. par réaction, G. Smith, p. 204)