English (The Stomach; Symptoms (Medicine))
delayed gastric emptying [correct]
DEF: The failure of the stomach to empty in a timely manner...
French (Estomac; Symptômes (Médecine))
vidange gastrique retardée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ralentissement du transit gastrique.