English (Sales (Marketing))
factory-gate sales [correct]
CONT: Total factory-gate sales of medicines in Canada were $5.4 billion in 1993. That figure includes total shipment by manufacturers, including imports but excluding exports.
French (Vente)
ventes à la sortie de l'usine [correct, nom féminin]; ventes au départ de l'usine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: «factory gate price»=prix sortie usine ou prix départ usine selon LEXBIRD, Lexique des Affaires extérieures, 1986.