English (Air Pollution)
SO2 gas concentration [correct, voir observation]
CONT: As acidity of rainfall increases, absolute amounts of S(IV) in solution for a given SO2 gas concentration will decrease; however, the amount of SO2.H2O is small and constant, depending only on the gas concentration.
OBS
French (Pollution de l'air)
concentration de SO2 [voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: A mesure que l'acidité de la pluie augmente, les quantités absolues de S(IV) en solution pour une concentration donnée de SO2 diminuent; toutefois, la quantité de SO2. H2O est faible et constante, dépendant uniquement de la concentration du gaz.
OBS